Contact us (+ 7 (921) 446-25-10)
×
Texting is available for authorized users.
Please register or log in at the website.
×
Your request for online training is sent. Cbonds managers will be in touch with you shortly. Thank you!

Cbonds Awards

Team nominations

Best Bond Market Research
CJSC «Raiffeisenbank»
"Gazprombank" (Joint-stock Company)
CJSC "VTB Capital"

Awarding ceremonyХIV Russian Bond Congress, Saint-Petersburg, 09.12.2016

Best Bond Market Sales
CJSC "VTB Capital"
"Gazprombank" (Joint-stock Company)
OOO "REGION Investment Group"

Awarding ceremonyХIV Russian Bond Congress, Saint-Petersburg, 09.12.2016

Best Investment Bank (Company) – Arranger for Fuel and Energy Complex
"Gazprombank" (Joint-stock Company)
CJSC Sberbank CIB
CJSC "VTB Capital"

Awarding ceremonyXIV Russian Bond Congress, Saint-Petersburg, 09.12.2016

Best Investment Bank (Company) – Arranger for Non-oil sector
CJSC Sberbank CIB
"Gazprombank" (Joint-stock Company)
JSC "ALFA-BANK"

Awarding ceremonyXIV Russian Bond Congress, Saint-Petersburg, 09.12.2016

Best Investment Bank (Company) - Arranger for Financial Institutions
CJSC "VTB Capital"
Public Joint-Stock Company «Sovcombank»
CJSC Sberbank CIB

Awarding ceremonyXIV Russian Bond Congress, Saint-Petersburg, 09.12.2016

Best Investment Bank on Eurobonds Market
CJSC Sberbank CIB
CJSC "VTB Capital"
"Gazprombank" (Joint-stock Company)

Awarding ceremonyXIV Russian Bond Congress, Saint-Petersburg, 09.12.2016

Best Investment Bank (Company) – Arranger for Subfederal/Municipal Bonds
Public Joint-Stock Company «Sovcombank»
CJSC "VTB Capital"
OOO "REGION Investment Group"

Awarding ceremonyXIV Russian Bond Congress, Saint-Petersburg, 09.12.2016

Best Investment Bank (Company) - Arranger for Second and Third Tier Issuers
OOO "REGION Investment Group"
Public Joint-Stock Company «Sovcombank»
Public Joint Stock Company Bank "Financial Corporation Otkritie"

Awarding ceremonyXIV Russian Bond Congress, Saint-Petersburg, 09.12.2016

Best Investment Bank (Company) – Arranger of Secondary Bond Placement
Public Joint-Stock Company «Sovcombank»

Awarding ceremonyXIV Russian Bond Congress, Saint-Petersburg, 09.12.2016

Best Bond Market Trading
"Gazprombank" (Joint-stock Company)
CJSC "VTB Capital"
OOO "REGION Investment Group"

Awarding ceremonyXIV Russian Bond Congress, Saint-Petersburg, 09.12.2016

Best Bond Market Broker Company
OOO "REGION Investment Group"
OJSC Otkrytie Brokerage House
"Gazprombank" (Joint-stock Company)

Awarding ceremonyXIV Russian Bond Congress, Saint-Petersburg, 09.12.2016

Best Institutional Investors in the Bond Market
EG Capital Partners

Awarding ceremonyXIV Russian Bond Congress, Saint-Petersburg, 09.12.2016

Best Legal Advisory on Financial Market
LEGAL CAPITAL PARTNERS (Lecap)
Baker & McKenzie — CIS, Limited
Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners

Awarding ceremonyXIV Russian Bond Congress, Saint-Petersburg, 09.12.2016

The Issuer of the Year
Transneft Public Joint Stock Oil Transporting Company

Awarding ceremonyXIV Russian Bond Congress, Saint-Petersburg, 09.12.2016

The Breakthrough of the Year
B&N Bank (Public Joint-Stock Company)

Awarding ceremonyXIV Russian Bond Congress, Saint-Petersburg, 09.12.2016

Personal nominations

Best Fixed Income Analyst

Yury Tulinov

ROSBANK

Alexander Ermak

BC REGION

Alexey Demkin

Gazprombank

Awarding ceremonyXIV Russian Bond Congress, Saint-Petersburg, 09.12.2016

Best deals

The Return of the Year
Moscow region, 35010

Arrangers: VTB Capital, Gazprombank, Sberbank CIB, Sovcombank

Awarding ceremonyХIV Russian Bond congress,Saint-Petersburg, 09.12.2016

Best Primary Corporate Bond Deal
Russian Agricultural Bank, 08T1

Arrangers: Gazprombank, RSHB

Awarding ceremonyXIV Russian Bond Congress, Saint-Petersburg, 09.12.2016

Best Primary Subfederal/Municipal Bond Deal
Samara region, 35012

Arrangers: VTB Capital, Sovcombank

Awarding ceremonyXIV Russian Bond Congress, Saint-Petersburg, 09.12.2016

Best Primary Eurobond Deal
GTLK, 5.95% 19jul2021, USD

Arrangers: VTB Capital, JP Morgan, Renaissance Capital, UBS

Awarding ceremonyXIV Russian Bond Congress, Saint-Petersburg, 09.12.2016

Best Primary Concession Bond Deal
TCC, class A1

Arrangers: IC Leader Bank Rossiya. Legal Adviser: Liniya Prava

Awarding ceremonyXIV Russian Bond Congress, Saint-Petersburg, 09.12.2016

Best Primary Securitization Bond Deal
SPE PSB SME 2015, class A

Arrangers: Promsvyazbank, MSP Bank, Eurasian Development Bank, BC Region. Legal Adviser: Baker & McKenzie

Awarding ceremonyXIV Russian Bond Congress, Saint-Petersburg, 09.12.2016

The Restructuring of the Year
GEOTECH Seismorazvedka, 01

Arrangers: Sviaz-Bank, Bank Otkritie. Legal Adviser: LECAP.

Awarding ceremonyXIV Russian Bond Congress, Saint-Petersburg, 09.12.2016

The Debut of the Year
Federal Passenger Company, 01

Arrangers: VTB Capital, Gazprombank

Awarding ceremony XIV Russian Bond Congress, Saint-Petersburg, 09.12.2016

minimizeexpand
150 000
issues: local and international bonds
170
countries
+7 812 336 97 21
pro@cbonds.info
150 000
issues: local and international bonds
170
countries
Сbonds is a global Fixed income data platform
+7 812 336 97 21
pro@cbonds.info
Data
  • Descriptive data on bonds
  • Bond Quotes from trading systems and market participants
  • Prospectuses and other issue documents
  • Credit ratings
  • Indices and indicators
  • Market news and analytical research
Analytical instruments
  • Multi-parameter bond database search
  • Bond Maps
  • Market calendar
  • Bond calculator
  • Watchlist and Portfolio management
  • Chart analysis
  • Mobile App and Excel Add-in Tool
Enter or RegisterSubscription/Trial access